Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of GNG Mobile LTD

Overview 

This Privacy Policy describes the information collected through our mobile applications (“Notepad and Math Games”) and how we use that information.

Our privacy policy is fully COPPA complain! 

There are two types of information we may collect through your use of the App: 

1. “Personal Information” which is the type of information that specifically identifies you personally and/or can be used alone to contact you online or offline, such as your full name, physical address, email address, telephone number, photograph, precise geolocation information (i.e., your specific location), credit card information and, in some cases, user names; and 

2. “Non-personal Information” which is information that does not identify you and cannot be used to contact you personally, including information about you such as your date of birth, age, ZIP code, non-precise geolocation information (e.g., your city), and gender, as well as information about your computer and mobile device, such as your unique device ID, Internet Protocol (IP) address, or other persistent identifiers, and their hardware/software/firmware. Non-personal Information also includes “Usage Data,” which is anonymous data tied to your computer and/or device, such as the actions you take within and outside of the App, the date and time of your use of the App, your game progress, play time, score and achievements, and the URLs you visited and/or apps you used before and after using our App. 

Use of the Personal Information That We Collect 

When you download and use our App, we don’t require you to provide any personal information and we don’t collect any personal information about you, except we collect: 

– if the parents send us an email, then only we collect the email addresses specifically to provide support 

Use of the Non-personal Information That We Collect 

Non-personal Information may be used by us for administrative, analytical, research, optimization, security and other purposes. Specifically, we may use your Non-personal Information to: 

– track your use of our App to help us learn more about your gaming activities to enhance your gaming experience; 

– compile statistics; 

– protect against cheating, crime or fraud, or for other security reasons; 

– determine the jurisdiction in which you are located so we can determine what set of laws apply to you; 

– this data may be used for internal purposes such as personalization of content and contextual (not behavioral) advertising. 

Children / Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act 

Our App comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 in violation of COPPA, and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user. 

We allow users to contact us if they have support questions about use of our mobile applications. If you submit a support request, we may receive your email address and other information you provide related to your support request (“Support Information”). We use Support Information only for the support for the internal operations of our App as provided under Section 312.2 of the COPPA rules effective July 1, 2013. 

We do not knowingly collect or use any Personal Information from children under the age of 13. To the extent we feel that our App is directed to children under the age of 13, we will not collect Personal Information from users of this App. 

If you are a parent of a child under 13 years of age and you believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us and we will delete the information from our system. 

We may collect Non-personal Information, such as a device ID or other persistent identifier linked to the device or computer, which may be used by a child to play our App. The data collected will be anonymous and not tied to any Personal Information. In addition, this data will be used solely for internal purposes such as personalization of content, security, and contextual (not behavioral) advertising. 

Certain of our App may permit in-game purchases, even if the applicable game was free to download. Such purchases do not always require the re-entry of credit card information because they may be made through an existing third-party account. If you are a parent who is concerned about this feature, you may disable the ability to make in-game purchases. 

If you are between the age of 13 and 18, please obtain your parents’ permission prior to registering with our Platform or providing us with any Personal Information. 

Information Sharing and Disclosure 

We use Support Information only for the support for the internal operations of our App as provided under Section 312.2 of the COPPA rules effective July 1, 2013. We don’t rent, sell or share your email address unless we have your express consent and in the following circumstances: 

(i) We may share your Support Information with our support providers, but only for the purpose of providing support to you. 

(ii) We may share your email address and/or Support Information: (a) to protect the security or integrity of our App, (b) to take precautions against liability; (c) to respond to judicial process, or (d) to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information to law enforcement agencies or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety; and where such information is not used for any other purpose, all in compliance with Section 312.5(c)(6) of the COPPA rules effective July 1, 2013. 

Policy Updates 

This Policy may change from time to time. We will always keep this up to date so that you know what information we will collect from you, how we may use it, and when we may disclose it. 

Complaints 

You can lodge a complaint with us about any breach of our Privacy Policy through our developer address. 

Last updated April 30, 2019

Your Rights Relating To Your Information

You can contact us at contact@gngmobile.com to ask us to provide access to, correct, update, or delete your personal information. We may ask you for proof of account ownership and/or identity before fulfilling your request. This is a security measure to ensure that your information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.  In some cases we may retain copies of your information if required by law. Please note that some or all of your personal information may be required in order for us to provide you with access to the certain specific functionalities of our Service.

A Note for our European Users

You have the right under this Privacy Policy and by the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation EU 2016/679) (also known as GDPR) if you are within the EU, to:

Request access to your personal information. This enables you to receive a copy of the information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.

Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it.

Object to processing of your personal information. This right exists where we are relying on a legitimate interest as the legal basis for our processing and there is something about your particular situation, which makes you want to object to processing of your information on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your information for direct marketing purposes.

Request the restriction of processing of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your information, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.

Request the transfer of your personal information. We will provide to you your personal information in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

Withdraw consent. This right only exists where we are relying on consent to process your information (“Consent Withdrawal”). If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide you with access to the certain specific functionalities of our Service. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

If you want to exercise any of the rights described above or submit a complaint regarding this Privacy Policy, please send an email to contact@gngmobile.com  with “GDPR Request” in the subject line. In the email please describe, with specificity, the GDPR right you are requesting assistance with. If you feel that your complaint has not been adequately resolved, please note that the GDPR gives you the right to contact your local data protection supervisory authority.

Last updated April 30, 2019

Where We Store Your Information

If you register for an account and sync your device with our Service, your Information (including but not limited your Data), will be stored on servers hosted by Google Cloud Platform or Amazon Web Service. For information regarding Google Cloud Platform Data Processing and Security Terms, please visit https://cloud.google.com. For information regarding Amazon Web Service, please visit https://aws.amazon.com/.

A Note for our European Users

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or Switzerland, please note that Google’s certification under the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks includes Google Cloud Platform. Google has also gained confirmation of compliance from European Data Protection Authorities for their model contract clauses, affirming that their current contractual commitments for Google Cloud Platform fully meet the requirements under the Data Protection Directive to legally frame transfers of personal data from the EU to the rest of the world. Meanwhile, Amazon Web Service offers customers a Data Processing Addendum, including Model Clauses (Data Processing Addendum) that was approved in 2015 by the EU data protection authorities, known as the Article 29 Working Party. This Data Processing Addendum enables customers, when using AWS to transfer personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA), to any country, including to the US.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time, so please check back from time to time. If we make a change to this privacy policy that we believe materially reduces your rights, we will provide you with notice (for example, by email). By continuing to use the Service after those changes become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

Last updated April 30, 2019

10. Contact Us

GNG Mobile contact us by email at contact@gngmobile.com